play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Volleyball – Charlestown

The Lady Musketeers hosted the Charlestown Lady Pirates on 9/17/13.  Both JV and Varsity teams finished the night with a win.  Way to go!  Varsity Scores:  25-13, 25-20, 25-13.  Laken Heavner went 11/11 for 100% serving and led with 16 digs.  Whitney Sacksteder went 26/27 in serving.  Emily Eisenback led the varsity in kills with

Volleyball – Silver Creek

Monday the Musketeers hosted the Silver Creek Dragons 9/16/13.  The Dragons were too much for the Musketeers.  Varsity finished the night 8-25, 9,-25, but improved in the third set 15-25.  Whitney Sacksteder led the team with 100% serving for the night.  Laken Heavner led the team with 15 digs.  JV scores 9-25, 13-25.  The JV team

Lions to much for Musketeers

The boys’ tennis team was defeated by Salem last night 1-4. Individual match scores: #1 Singles – Clayton Purlee lost 2-8 #2 Singles – Mason Moore won 8-5 #3 Singles – Caleb McClellan lost 5-8 #1 Doubles – Michael Smith and Sawyer Starrett lost 6-8 #2 Doubles – Cameron Smith and Tucker Chism lost 1-8

Lady Musketeers split against Cougars

In middle school volleyball action Monday night, the 7th grade team overcame a loss in the first set with good play and serving to rally in the next two and defeat North Harrison 20-25, 25-18, 15-9.  The 8th grade Lady Musketeers were defeated by a good North Harrison team, 25-5, 25-10.   Next match is

Musketeers defeated 5-0 @ Silver Creek

The boys’ tennis team was defeated by Silver Creek last night despite improved play from each position.  The match score was 0-5. Individual match scores: #1 Singles – Mason Moore lost 1-8 #2 Singles – Clayton Purlee lost 5-8 #3 Singles Michael Smith lost 3-8 #1 Doubles – Sawyer Starrett and Sam Everage lost 2-8

Musketeers to Host XC Invitational

East Washington Cross Country Invitational September 23, 2013 Participating Schools: Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, East Washington, Home School Union, Lanesville, Salem, Scribner, Silver Creek, Southern Indiana Catholic Girls Race: 5:30pm,  Boys Race: 6:00pm,  Open Race: immediately following boys race Team Trophy – 1st Team Ribbons – 1st, 2nd, 3rd Medals – Top 5

Top 5 finish for Musketeer XC Teams @ Christian Academy

The boys cross country team attended the Christian Academy Invitational yesterday.  The boys finished 4th out of 18 teams earning team ribbons.  Connor Dawson finished 15th, Noah Futter 17th, Brandon Sill 43rd, Uriah Guthrie 48th, Nathaniel Endris 57th, Jameson Hall 109th, and Wyatt Hurst 116th.  Great job team. Congratulations to the girls’ cross country team

Boys Cross Country Finish 3rd at Christian Academy

The boys cross country team competed in the Christian Academy Invitational on Tuesday, September 17 at Sam Peden Park in New Albany. The boys brought back a 3rd place trophy with 10 complete teams competing. Several runners earned Top 20 medals: Khalil McDaniel 10th, Reid Prindle 14th, Dalton Jackson 17th, Josh Ratts 18th, and Alex

MS XC Teams @ Crawford Invitational

The boys and girls teams traveled to Crawford County for the cross country invitational Thursday night.  The girls finished in 9th place.  Individual results:  Hannah Feist – 13, Cathern Finley – 18, Bailey Lincks – 56, Margaret Olesh – 58, Olivia Sowder – 66, Alexes Spiegelhalder – 89, Carley England – 90.  The boys finished in 11th

Boys Cross Country Earns 3rd Place Ribbons at Brown County

The boys cross country team competed in the Brown County Eagle Classic Invitational on Saturday, September 14. The overall race, with 40 schools total, is broken down in schools with enrollment of under 1000 (Class A) and over 1000 (Class AA). Eastern finished in 3rd out of 21 schools in Class A.  Leading the way was Khalil McDaniel, who