Eastern Girls Middle School Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

MS Lady Musketeers Finish X Country Season

The Lady Musketeers completed their season @ Silver Creek with the Mid Southern Meet. The team finished in 8th place.  Individual results for the Lady Musketeers are as follows: Isabell Claywell 11th, Margaret Olesh 29th, Bailey Lincks 31st, Kendra Sill 39th, Allison Wall 55th, and Cassidy Bobo, 56th.  The team competed in seven invitational meets

XC Teams finish strong @ MSC meet

The boys cross country team finished third yesterday at the Mid-Southern Conference held at Silver Creek.  Scoring for the Musketeers were Caleb Futter 2nd place, Noah Futter 7th place, Connor Dawson 8th place, Brandon Sill 36th place, Uriah Guthrie 45th place, Nathaniel Endris 47th place, and Wyatt Hurst 61st place. The girls cross country team

Musketeer XC Teams finish 3rd and 5th

East Washington Middle School hosted their cross country invitational last night with ten teams attending.   The boys cross country team finished 3rd overall.  Scoring for the Musketeers were Caleb Futter 6th place, Noah Futter 12th place, Connor Dawson 19th place, Brandon Sill 34th place, Uriah Guthrie 35th place, Nathaniel Endris 37th place, and Andrew McCarty

Musketeers to Host XC Invitational

East Washington Cross Country Invitational September 23, 2013 Participating Schools: Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, East Washington, Home School Union, Lanesville, Salem, Scribner, Silver Creek, Southern Indiana Catholic Girls Race: 5:30pm,  Boys Race: 6:00pm,  Open Race: immediately following boys race Team Trophy – 1st Team Ribbons – 1st, 2nd, 3rd Medals – Top 5

Top 5 finish for Musketeer XC Teams @ Christian Academy

The boys cross country team attended the Christian Academy Invitational yesterday.  The boys finished 4th out of 18 teams earning team ribbons.  Connor Dawson finished 15th, Noah Futter 17th, Brandon Sill 43rd, Uriah Guthrie 48th, Nathaniel Endris 57th, Jameson Hall 109th, and Wyatt Hurst 116th.  Great job team. Congratulations to the girls’ cross country team

MS XC Teams @ Crawford Invitational

The boys and girls teams traveled to Crawford County for the cross country invitational Thursday night.  The girls finished in 9th place.  Individual results:  Hannah Feist – 13, Cathern Finley – 18, Bailey Lincks – 56, Margaret Olesh – 58, Olivia Sowder – 66, Alexes Spiegelhalder – 89, Carley England – 90.  The boys finished in 11th

MS XC Teams compete @ Highland Hills

The boys and girls teams traveled to Highlands Hills Middle School for the cross country invitational Tuesday night.  The girls finished in 9th place.  Individual results:  Hannah Feist – 12, Cathern Finley – 18, Olivia Sowder – 48, Margaret Olesh – 49, Bailey Lincks – 50, Alexes Spiegelhalder – 72.  The boys finished in 8th

MS Girls and Boys XC Teams come up short at home.

Thursday afternoon the XC teams came up short on their home course against the Mitchell Yellowjackets.  The girls score was Mitchell 25, East Washington 32.  Hannah Feist finished 1st, followed by teammates Cathern Jackson-Findley – 2,  Bailey Lincks – 8,  Olivia Sowder – 10, and Margaret Olesh – 11. The boys team had a strong

Girls/Boys XC Teams @ North Harrison

Thursday, August 29th the EWMS Cross Country teams went to North Harrison.  The meet was delayed one hour because of the heat.  The girls team finished 11th out of 17 teams.  Individual results: Hannah Feist 10th, Cathern Jackson-Finley 33rd, Bailey Lincks 64th, Margaret Olesh 78th, Olivia Sowder 79th, Liberty Heavner 83rd, Kendra Sill 96th.  The

Girls/Boys MS XC Teams Open @ Silver Creek

The Girls and Boys XC Teams opened up the season @ the Silver Creek Invitational last Thursday.  Both teams ran well considering the heavy rains throughout the meet.  The Lady Musketeers team finished in 12th place.  Individual results: Hannah Feist 24th, Cathern Jackson-Finley 40th, Olivia Sowder 77th,  Liberty Heavner 79th, Bailey Lincks 84th, Kendra Sill